Peter Sleep

Name: Peter Sleep
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: PR Sleep
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 21 1 483 90 24.15 1323 36.50 0 3
List A 33 30 5 956 109 38.24 0 1 4
First Class 175 285 50 8201 182 34.89 0 15 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 23 497 1397 31 5/72 45.06 2.81 96.1 1 1
List A 33 0 28 177 4 2/58 44.25 6.32 42.0 0 0
First Class 175 0 4677.1 14299 363 8/133 39.39 3.05 77.3 0 9

Who is Peter Sleep?

The former Cricket Player Peter Sleep is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called PR Sleep. Coming to Peter Sleep role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Sleep was born on 04-May-1957.

Peter Sleep Information

Talking about Peter Sleep, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Sleep proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Sleep Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Peter Sleep has been part of 14 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Peter Sleep is 21 and he has scored 483 runs in test matches. As per the records, Peter Sleep Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 90, Peter Sleep batting AVG score is 24.15 and the balls faced in test matches are 1323. Well coming to the Peter Sleep Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Sleep in First Class game. Number of Matches - 175, Innings - 285, NotOut - 50, Runs - 8201, HS - 182, SR - , 100s - 15, 50s - 40

Peter Sleep as a Bowler

Peter Sleep is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Sleep bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches