Peter Siddle

Name: Peter Siddle
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: PM Siddle
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 67 94 15 1164 51 14.73 2468 47.16 0 2
ODI 20 6 3 31 10* 10.33 30 103.33 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0
T20 72 20 11 48 11 5.33 65 73.84 0 0
List A 63 33 11 251 62 11.40 258 97.28 0 1
First Class 183 245 46 3470 103* 17.43 6863 50.56 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 67 126 2317.5 6777 221 6/54 30.66 2.92 62.9 8 8
ODI 20 19 150.1 743 17 3/55 43.70 4.94 53.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 8 58 3 2/24 19.33 7.25 16.0 0 0
T20 72 71 244.3 1798 77 5/16 23.35 7.35 19.0 2 1
List A 63 62 529.4 2520 74 4/27 34.05 4.75 42.9 2 0
First Class 183 337 5907.2 16974 629 8/54 26.98 2.87 56.3 23 24

Who is Peter Siddle?

The former Cricket Player Peter Siddle is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called PM Siddle. Coming to Peter Siddle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Siddle was born on 25-November-1984.

Peter Siddle Information

Talking about Peter Siddle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Siddle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Siddle Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Peter Siddle has been part of 67 test matches, and also he has been part of 20 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Peter Siddle is 94 and he has scored 1164 runs in test matches. As per the records, Peter Siddle Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 51, Peter Siddle batting AVG score is 14.73 and the balls faced in test matches are 2468. Well coming to the Peter Siddle Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.16 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Peter Siddle in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Peter Siddle in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 31 runs followed by 6 innings, 10* highest score. How is the NO for Peter Siddle in ODI matches? In ODI matches Peter Siddle Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Peter Siddle in ODI is 103.33, and the number of balls faced by Peter Siddle in ODI matches is 30.

Peter Siddle and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Peter Siddle T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Peter Siddle. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Peter Siddle in T20I is 1*

Peter Siddle Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Siddle's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Siddle, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Siddle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 183, Innings - 245, NotOut - 46, Runs - 3470, HS - 103*, BF - 6863, SR - 50.56, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Peter Siddle as a Bowler

Peter Siddle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Siddle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 67 Test Matches, 20 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.