Peter Ross

Name: Peter Ross
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: PA Ross
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 3 1 17 16 8.50 70 24.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Peter Ross?

The former Cricket Player Peter Ross is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called PA Ross. Coming to Peter Ross role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Ross was born on 02-September-1992.

Peter Ross Information

Talking about Peter Ross, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Ross proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Ross in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 17, HS - 16, BF - 70, SR - 24.28

Peter Ross as a Bowler

Peter Ross is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Ross bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.