Peter Muruthi

Name: Peter Muruthi
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: PT Muruthi
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-July-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Peter Muruthi?

The former Cricket Player Peter Muruthi is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called PT Muruthi. Coming to Peter Muruthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Muruthi was born on 15-July-1986.

Peter Muruthi Information

Talking about Peter Muruthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Muruthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy