Peter Koech

Name: Peter Koech
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: P Koech
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Peter Koech?

The former Cricket Player Peter Koech is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called P Koech. Coming to Peter Koech role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Koech was born on 19-October-1994.

Peter Koech Information

Talking about Peter Koech, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Koech proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy