Peter Hartley

Name: Peter Hartley
Nationality: England
Other Name: PJ Hartley
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 269 170 62 1765 83 16.34 0 0 4
First Class 232 283 66 4321 127* 19.91 0 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 269 0 2106 9069 356 5/20 25.47 4.30 35.4 4 5
First Class 232 0 6184.4 20635 683 9/41 30.21 3.33 54.3 0 23

Who is Peter Hartley?

The former Cricket Player Peter Hartley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PJ Hartley. Coming to Peter Hartley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Hartley was born on 18-April-1960.

Peter Hartley Information

Talking about Peter Hartley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Hartley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Hartley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 232, Innings - 283, NotOut - 66, Runs - 4321, HS - 127*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Peter Hartley as a Bowler

Peter Hartley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Hartley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.