Peter Handscomb

Name: Peter Handscomb
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: PSP Handscomb
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 16 29 5 934 110 38.91 1874 49.83 2 4
ODI 22 20 1 632 117 33.26 649 97.38 1 4
T20I 2 2 1 33 20* 33.00 33 100.00 0 0
T20 97 85 21 1507 103* 23.54 1269 118.75 1 5
List A 108 98 15 3180 140 38.31 3534 89.98 3 20
First Class 113 188 12 6644 215 37.75 12283 54.09 14 39

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 16 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 22 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 97 0 0 0 0 0
List A 108 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 113 2 11 79 0 7.18 0 0

Who is Peter Handscomb?

The former Cricket Player Peter Handscomb is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called PSP Handscomb. Coming to Peter Handscomb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Handscomb was born on 26-April-1991.

Peter Handscomb Information

Talking about Peter Handscomb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Handscomb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Handscomb Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Peter Handscomb has been part of 16 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Peter Handscomb is 29 and he has scored 934 runs in test matches. As per the records, Peter Handscomb Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 110, Peter Handscomb batting AVG score is 38.91 and the balls faced in test matches are 1874. Well coming to the Peter Handscomb Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.83 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Peter Handscomb in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Peter Handscomb in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 632 runs followed by 20 innings, 117 highest score. How is the NO for Peter Handscomb in ODI matches? In ODI matches Peter Handscomb Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Peter Handscomb in ODI is 97.38, and the number of balls faced by Peter Handscomb in ODI matches is 649.

Peter Handscomb and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Peter Handscomb T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Peter Handscomb. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 33 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Peter Handscomb in T20I is 20*

Peter Handscomb Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Handscomb's overall history in T20. In 97 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Handscomb, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1507 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.54. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Handscomb in First Class game. Number of Matches - 113, Innings - 188, NotOut - 12, Runs - 6644, HS - 215, BF - 12283, SR - 54.09, 100s - 14, 50s - 39

Peter Handscomb as a Bowler

Peter Handscomb is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Handscomb bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 16 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches, 97 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.