Peter Graham

Name: Peter Graham
Nationality: England
Other Name: PC Graham
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1954
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 4 1 8 4* 2.66 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 82 279 6 2/28 46.50 3.40 82.0 0 0
First Class 1 0 29.3 83 4 2/39 20.75 2.81 44.2 0 0

Who is Peter Graham?

The former Cricket Player Peter Graham is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PC Graham. Coming to Peter Graham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Graham was born on 25-December-1954.

Peter Graham Information

Talking about Peter Graham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Graham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Graham in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, HS - , SR -

Peter Graham as a Bowler

Peter Graham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Graham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.