Peter Fulton

Name: Peter Fulton
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: PG Fulton
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 23 39 1 967 136 25.44 2462 39.27 2 5
ODI 49 46 5 1334 112 32.53 1833 72.77 1 8
T20I 12 12 1 127 25 11.54 140 90.71 0 0
T20 95 90 9 1848 88* 22.81 1509 122.46 0 4
List A 180 168 16 5204 116* 34.23 0 4 38
First Class 162 288 23 10569 301* 39.88 0 19 60

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 23 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 49 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 95 0 0 0 0 0
List A 180 0 3 25 0 8.33 0 0
First Class 162 0 125.1 455 11 4/49 41.36 3.63 68.2 0 0

Who is Peter Fulton?

The former Cricket Player Peter Fulton is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called PG Fulton. Coming to Peter Fulton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Fulton was born on 01-February-1979.

Peter Fulton Information

Talking about Peter Fulton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Fulton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Fulton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Peter Fulton has been part of 23 test matches, and also he has been part of 49 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Peter Fulton is 39 and he has scored 967 runs in test matches. As per the records, Peter Fulton Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 136, Peter Fulton batting AVG score is 25.44 and the balls faced in test matches are 2462. Well coming to the Peter Fulton Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.27 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Peter Fulton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Peter Fulton in ODI, he has been part of 49 matches and has scored 1334 runs followed by 46 innings, 112 highest score. How is the NO for Peter Fulton in ODI matches? In ODI matches Peter Fulton Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Peter Fulton in ODI is 72.77, and the number of balls faced by Peter Fulton in ODI matches is 1833.

Peter Fulton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Peter Fulton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Peter Fulton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 127 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Peter Fulton in T20I is 25

Peter Fulton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Fulton's overall history in T20. In 95 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Fulton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1848 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.81. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Fulton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 162, Innings - 288, NotOut - 23, Runs - 10569, HS - 301*, SR - , 100s - 19, 50s - 60

Peter Fulton as a Bowler

Peter Fulton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Fulton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 23 Test Matches, 49 ODI matches, 95 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.