Peter Chase

Name: Peter Chase
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: PKD Chase
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 25 16 6 35 14 3.50 56 62.50 0 0
T20I 12 5 4 7 4 7.00 13 53.84 0 0
T20 34 11 8 19 9* 6.33 24 79.16 0 0
List A 53 31 14 95 22* 5.58 160 59.37 0 0
First Class 18 18 9 103 24 11.44 276 37.31 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 25 24 206.2 1356 34 3/33 39.88 6.57 36.4 0 0
T20I 12 12 41.5 416 15 4/35 27.73 9.94 16.7 1 0
T20 34 34 112.2 939 43 4/11 21.83 8.35 15.6 2 0
List A 53 51 400.2 2580 73 5/42 35.34 6.44 32.9 0 1
First Class 18 29 374.2 1453 49 5/24 29.65 3.88 45.8 1 2

Who is Peter Chase?

The former Cricket Player Peter Chase is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called PKD Chase. Coming to Peter Chase role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Chase was born on 09-October-1993.

Peter Chase Information

Talking about Peter Chase, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Chase proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Chase in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Peter Chase in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 35 runs followed by 16 innings, 14 highest score. How is the NO for Peter Chase in ODI matches? In ODI matches Peter Chase Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Peter Chase in ODI is 62.50, and the number of balls faced by Peter Chase in ODI matches is 56.

Peter Chase and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Peter Chase T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Peter Chase. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Peter Chase in T20I is 4

Peter Chase Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Chase's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Chase, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Chase in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 18, NotOut - 9, Runs - 103, HS - 24, BF - 276, SR - 37.31

Peter Chase as a Bowler

Peter Chase is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Chase bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 ODI matches, 34 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.