Peter Borren

Name: Peter Borren
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: PW Borren
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 58 50 5 1004 96 22.31 1176 85.37 0 5
T20I 43 38 5 638 57 19.33 524 121.75 0 1
T20 63 55 10 863 57 19.17 721 119.69 0 1
List A 153 136 20 2746 115 23.67 3235 84.88 2 12
First Class 27 50 1 1331 109 27.16 2239 59.44 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 58 51 329.5 1620 46 4/32 35.21 4.91 43.0 1 0
T20I 43 30 87.4 603 18 2/19 33.50 6.87 29.2 0 0
T20 63 49 138.4 956 31 3/14 30.83 6.89 26.8 0 0
List A 153 124 762.3 3888 106 4/32 36.67 5.09 43.1 1 0
First Class 27 41 532.5 1652 41 4/1 40.29 3.10 77.9 1 0

Who is Peter Borren?

The former Cricket Player Peter Borren is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called PW Borren. Coming to Peter Borren role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peter Borren was born on 21-August-1983.

Peter Borren Information

Talking about Peter Borren, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Peter Borren proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Peter Borren in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Peter Borren in ODI, he has been part of 58 matches and has scored 1004 runs followed by 50 innings, 96 highest score. How is the NO for Peter Borren in ODI matches? In ODI matches Peter Borren Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Peter Borren in ODI is 85.37, and the number of balls faced by Peter Borren in ODI matches is 1176.

Peter Borren and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Peter Borren T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Peter Borren. in T20 international matches is recorded as 43, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 638 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Peter Borren in T20I is 57, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Peter Borren Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Peter Borren's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Peter Borren, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 863 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.17. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Peter Borren in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 50, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1331, HS - 109, BF - 2239, SR - 59.44, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Peter Borren as a Bowler

Peter Borren is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Peter Borren bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 ODI matches, 63 T20 matches and 43 T20I matches.