Peta-Gaye Hanson

Name: Peta-Gaye Hanson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: PG Hanson
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Peta-Gaye Hanson?

The former Cricket Player Peta-Gaye Hanson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called PG Hanson. Coming to Peta-Gaye Hanson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peta-Gaye Hanson was born on 04-September-1993.

Peta-Gaye Hanson Information

Talking about Peta-Gaye Hanson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Peta-Gaye Hanson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy