Pepler Sandri

Name: Pepler Sandri
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: PSE Sandri
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 17 4 2 24 14* 12.00 0 0 0
First Class 29 41 19 221 26* 10.04 819 26.98 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 17 0 115 545 16 2/18 34.06 4.73 43.1 0 0
First Class 29 0 639 2126 72 5/32 29.52 3.32 53.2 6 1

Who is Pepler Sandri?

The former Cricket Player Pepler Sandri is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called PSE Sandri. Coming to Pepler Sandri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pepler Sandri was born on 14-January-1983.

Pepler Sandri Information

Talking about Pepler Sandri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Pepler Sandri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pepler Sandri in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 41, NotOut - 19, Runs - 221, HS - 26*, BF - 819, SR - 26.98

Pepler Sandri as a Bowler

Pepler Sandri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pepler Sandri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.