Peni Vuniwaqa

Name: Peni Vuniwaqa
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: PV Vuniwaqa
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Peni Vuniwaqa?

The former Cricket Player Peni Vuniwaqa is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called PV Vuniwaqa. Coming to Peni Vuniwaqa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Peni Vuniwaqa was born on 29-September-1997.

Peni Vuniwaqa Information

Talking about Peni Vuniwaqa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Peni Vuniwaqa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy