Pearl Etienne

Name: Pearl Etienne
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: PS Etienne
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 6 4 14 5* 7.00 19 73.68 0 0
T20I 13 5 3 28 11* 14.00 47 59.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 7 40 121 7 3/16 17.28 3.02 34.2 0 0
T20I 13 10 22 114 4 2/9 28.50 5.18 33.0 0 0

Who is Pearl Etienne?

The former Cricket Player Pearl Etienne is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called PS Etienne. Coming to Pearl Etienne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pearl Etienne was born on 07-June-1982.

Pearl Etienne Information

Talking about Pearl Etienne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Pearl Etienne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pearl Etienne in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Pearl Etienne in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 14 runs followed by 6 innings, 5* highest score. How is the NO for Pearl Etienne in ODI matches? In ODI matches Pearl Etienne Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Pearl Etienne in ODI is 73.68, and the number of balls faced by Pearl Etienne in ODI matches is 19.

Pearl Etienne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pearl Etienne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pearl Etienne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 28 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pearl Etienne in T20I is 11*

Pearl Etienne as a Bowler

Pearl Etienne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pearl Etienne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches and 13 T20I matches.