Payas Ranjan Sinha

Name: Payas Ranjan Sinha
Nationality: India
Other Name: PR Sinha
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-December-1987
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 136 64 34.00 206 66.01 0 2
First Class 3 4 0 73 44 18.25 244 29.91 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 3 7 41 0 5.85 0 0

Who is Payas Ranjan Sinha?

The former Cricket Player Payas Ranjan Sinha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PR Sinha. Coming to Payas Ranjan Sinha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Payas Ranjan Sinha was born on 22-December-1987.

Payas Ranjan Sinha Information

Talking about Payas Ranjan Sinha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Payas Ranjan Sinha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Payas Ranjan Sinha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 73, HS - 44, BF - 244, SR - 29.91

Payas Ranjan Sinha as a Bowler

Payas Ranjan Sinha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Payas Ranjan Sinha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.