Pawan Negi

Name: Pawan Negi
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Negi
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-January-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 116 83 32 803 41* 15.74 657 122.22 0 0
List A 49 32 10 607 124* 27.59 660 91.96 1 1
First Class 3 4 1 58 30* 19.33 163 35.58 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 3 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0
T20 116 102 308.3 2265 96 5/22 23.59 7.34 19.2 1 1
List A 49 46 337 1674 61 4/32 27.44 4.96 33.1 1 0
First Class 3 5 26 96 4 2/12 24.00 3.69 39.0 0 0

Who is Pawan Negi?

The former Cricket Player Pawan Negi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Negi. Coming to Pawan Negi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Pawan Negi was born on 06-January-1993.

Pawan Negi Information

Talking about Pawan Negi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pawan Negi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pawan Negi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pawan Negi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pawan Negi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pawan Negi in T20I is

Pawan Negi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pawan Negi's overall history in T20. In 116 T20 matches, we were able to see Pawan Negi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 803 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.74.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pawan Negi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 1, Runs - 58, HS - 30*, BF - 163, SR - 35.58

Pawan Negi as a Bowler

Pawan Negi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pawan Negi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 116 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.