Pavani Nisansala

Name: Pavani Nisansala
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: P Nisansala
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pavani Nisansala?

The former Cricket Player Pavani Nisansala is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called P Nisansala. Coming to Pavani Nisansala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pavani Nisansala was born on 01-May-1986.

Pavani Nisansala Information

Talking about Pavani Nisansala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pavani Nisansala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy