Pavan Deshpande

Name: Pavan Deshpande
Nationality: India
Other Name: PU Deshpande
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 15 6 426 63 47.33 285 149.47 0 3
List A 23 22 1 777 95 37.00 804 96.64 0 7
First Class 8 12 2 255 70 25.50 555 45.94 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 11 19.3 163 4 2/34 40.75 8.35 29.2 0 0
List A 23 8 27 139 2 1/10 69.50 5.14 81.0 0 0
First Class 8 10 94.1 302 14 3/5 21.57 3.20 40.3 0 0

Who is Pavan Deshpande?

The former Cricket Player Pavan Deshpande is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PU Deshpande. Coming to Pavan Deshpande role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Pavan Deshpande was born on 16-September-1989.

Pavan Deshpande Information

Talking about Pavan Deshpande, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pavan Deshpande proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pavan Deshpande Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pavan Deshpande's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Pavan Deshpande, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 426 runs, and his average score per innings is 47.33. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pavan Deshpande in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, NotOut - 2, Runs - 255, HS - 70, BF - 555, SR - 45.94, 50s - 2

Pavan Deshpande as a Bowler

Pavan Deshpande is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pavan Deshpande bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches