Paul Walter

Name: Paul Walter
Nationality: England
Other Name: PI Walter
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-May-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 33 13 366 40 18.30 275 133.09 0 0
List A 10 8 3 96 25 19.20 106 90.56 0 0
First Class 14 17 5 485 68* 40.41 947 51.21 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 33 86 799 27 3/24 29.59 9.29 19.1 0 0
List A 10 9 54.4 375 13 4/37 28.84 6.85 25.2 1 0
First Class 14 19 159 561 13 3/44 43.15 3.52 73.3 0 0

Who is Paul Walter?

The former Cricket Player Paul Walter is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PI Walter. Coming to Paul Walter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Paul Walter was born on 28-May-1994.

Paul Walter Information

Talking about Paul Walter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Walter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Walter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Walter's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Walter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 366 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Walter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 17, NotOut - 5, Runs - 485, HS - 68*, BF - 947, SR - 51.21, 50s - 1

Paul Walter as a Bowler

Paul Walter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Walter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches