Paul van Meekeren

Name: Paul van Meekeren
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: PA van Meekeren
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 3 3 30 15* 40 75.00 0 0
T20I 41 9 1 39 18 4.87 40 97.50 0 0
T20 56 17 4 57 18 4.38 61 93.44 0 0
List A 45 26 13 118 15* 9.07 191 61.78 0 0
First Class 8 14 3 106 34 9.63 303 34.98 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 35 161 4 2/30 40.25 4.60 52.5 0 0
T20I 41 39 136.1 945 47 4/11 20.10 6.94 17.3 2 0
T20 56 53 176.3 1310 52 4/11 25.19 7.42 20.3 2 0
List A 45 43 267.5 1262 44 3/21 28.68 4.71 36.5 0 0
First Class 8 14 224.2 785 21 4/60 37.38 3.49 64.0 1 0

Who is Paul van Meekeren?

The former Cricket Player Paul van Meekeren is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called PA van Meekeren. Coming to Paul van Meekeren role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul van Meekeren was born on 15-January-1993.

Paul van Meekeren Information

Talking about Paul van Meekeren, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Paul van Meekeren proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul van Meekeren in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Paul van Meekeren in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 30 runs followed by 3 innings, 15* highest score. How is the NO for Paul van Meekeren in ODI matches? In ODI matches Paul van Meekeren Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Paul van Meekeren in ODI is 75.00, and the number of balls faced by Paul van Meekeren in ODI matches is 40.

Paul van Meekeren and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Paul van Meekeren T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Paul van Meekeren. in T20 international matches is recorded as 41, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 39 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Paul van Meekeren in T20I is 18

Paul van Meekeren Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul van Meekeren's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul van Meekeren, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 57 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.38.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul van Meekeren in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 14, NotOut - 3, Runs - 106, HS - 34, BF - 303, SR - 34.98

Paul van Meekeren as a Bowler

Paul van Meekeren is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul van Meekeren bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 56 T20 matches and 41 T20I matches.