Paul Stirling

Name: Paul Stirling
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: PR Stirling
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 104 36 17.33 177 58.75 0 0
ODI 125 122 3 4697 177 39.47 5350 87.79 12 24
T20I 78 77 6 2124 95 29.91 1525 139.27 0 18
T20 232 231 11 5750 109 26.13 4040 142.32 1 40
List A 211 205 9 7421 177 37.86 8203 90.46 20 33
First Class 70 110 5 2932 146 27.92 4733 61.94 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 1 2 11 0 5.50 0 0
ODI 125 75 402.5 1926 43 6/55 44.79 4.78 56.2 1 1
T20I 78 36 81 615 17 3/21 36.17 7.59 28.5 0 0
T20 232 112 256.5 1883 72 4/10 26.15 7.33 21.4 1 0
List A 211 115 577.3 2889 70 6/55 41.27 5.00 49.5 2 1
First Class 70 56 389.4 1118 27 2/21 41.40 2.86 86.5 0 0

Who is Paul Stirling?

The former Cricket Player Paul Stirling is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called PR Stirling. Coming to Paul Stirling role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Paul Stirling was born on 03-September-1990.

Paul Stirling Information

Talking about Paul Stirling, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Stirling proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Stirling Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Paul Stirling has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 125 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Paul Stirling is 6 and he has scored 104 runs in test matches. As per the records, Paul Stirling Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 36, Paul Stirling batting AVG score is 17.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 177. Well coming to the Paul Stirling Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 58.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Paul Stirling in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Paul Stirling in ODI, he has been part of 125 matches and has scored 4697 runs followed by 122 innings, 177 highest score. How is the NO for Paul Stirling in ODI matches? In ODI matches Paul Stirling Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Paul Stirling in ODI is 87.79, and the number of balls faced by Paul Stirling in ODI matches is 5350.

Paul Stirling and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Paul Stirling T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Paul Stirling. in T20 international matches is recorded as 78, and the number of innings is 77 He scored 2124 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Paul Stirling in T20I is 95, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 18.

Paul Stirling Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Stirling's overall history in T20. In 232 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Stirling, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5750 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.13. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Stirling in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 110, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2932, HS - 146, BF - 4733, SR - 61.94, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Paul Stirling as a Bowler

Paul Stirling is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Stirling bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 125 ODI matches, 232 T20 matches and 78 T20I matches.