Paul Smith

Name: Paul Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: PS Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Paul Smith?

The former Cricket Player Paul Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PS Smith. Coming to Paul Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Smith was born on 30-December-1992.

Paul Smith Information

Talking about Paul Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy