Paul Romaines

Name: Paul Romaines
Nationality: England
Other Name: PW Romaines
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 158 145 16 3651 125 28.30 0 2 20
First Class 173 309 23 8120 186 28.39 0 13 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 158 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 173 0 42.5 247 4 3/42 61.75 5.76 64.2 0 0

Who is Paul Romaines?

The former Cricket Player Paul Romaines is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PW Romaines. Coming to Paul Romaines role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Romaines was born on 25-December-1955.

Paul Romaines Information

Talking about Paul Romaines, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Romaines proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Romaines in First Class game. Number of Matches - 173, Innings - 309, NotOut - 23, Runs - 8120, HS - 186, SR - , 100s - 13, 50s - 41

Paul Romaines as a Bowler

Paul Romaines is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Romaines bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.