Paul Roebuck

Name: Paul Roebuck
Nationality: England
Other Name: PGP Roebuck
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-October-1963
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 7 1 132 33 22.00 0 0 0
First Class 22 38 8 771 82 25.70 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 25 86 1 1/32 86.00 3.44 150.0 0 0
First Class 22 0 75.5 269 6 2/44 44.83 3.54 75.8 0 0

Who is Paul Roebuck?

The former Cricket Player Paul Roebuck is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PGP Roebuck. Coming to Paul Roebuck role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Paul Roebuck was born on 13-October-1963.

Paul Roebuck Information

Talking about Paul Roebuck, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Roebuck proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Roebuck in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 38, NotOut - 8, Runs - 771, HS - 82, SR - , 50s - 3

Paul Roebuck as a Bowler

Paul Roebuck is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Roebuck bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.