Paul Phillipson

Name: Paul Phillipson
Nationality: England
Other Name: CP Phillipson
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 228 161 64 2176 71 22.43 0 0 4
First Class 168 226 61 3052 87 18.49 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 228 0 651.5 2957 104 5/32 28.43 4.53 37.6 4 1
First Class 168 0 1777.2 5213 153 6/56 34.07 2.93 69.6 0 4

Who is Paul Phillipson?

The former Cricket Player Paul Phillipson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CP Phillipson. Coming to Paul Phillipson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Phillipson was born on 10-February-1952.

Paul Phillipson Information

Talking about Paul Phillipson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Phillipson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Phillipson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 168, Innings - 226, NotOut - 61, Runs - 3052, HS - 87, SR -

Paul Phillipson as a Bowler

Paul Phillipson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Phillipson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.