Paul Newman

Name: Paul Newman
Nationality: England
Other Name: PG Newman
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-January-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 177 117 38 1172 56* 14.83 0 0 2
First Class 135 171 33 2160 115 15.65 0 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 177 0 1418.5 5600 187 4/21 29.94 3.94 45.5 7 0
First Class 135 0 3027.3 9844 315 8/29 31.25 3.25 57.6 0 6

Who is Paul Newman?

The former Cricket Player Paul Newman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PG Newman. Coming to Paul Newman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Newman was born on 10-January-1959.

Paul Newman Information

Talking about Paul Newman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Newman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Newman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 135, Innings - 171, NotOut - 33, Runs - 2160, HS - 115, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Paul Newman as a Bowler

Paul Newman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Newman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.