Paul New

Name: Paul New
Nationality: England
Other Name: PM New
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1953
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 25 13 6.25 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 46.4 152 6 3/58 25.33 3.25 46.6 0 0

Who is Paul New?

The former Cricket Player Paul New is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PM New. Coming to Paul New role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Paul New was born on 30-September-1953.

Paul New Information

Talking about Paul New, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul New proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul New as a Bowler

Paul New is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul New bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.