Paul Johnson

Name: Paul Johnson
Nationality: England
Other Name: P Johnson
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-April-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 385 363 45 10135 167* 31.87 0 13 57
First Class 371 624 60 20534 187 36.40 0 40 119

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 385 0 3.5 23 1 1/2 23.00 6.00 23.0 0 0
First Class 371 0 109 617 6 1/9 102.83 5.66 109.0 0 0

Who is Paul Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Paul Johnson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called P Johnson. Coming to Paul Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Johnson was born on 24-April-1965.

Paul Johnson Information

Talking about Paul Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Johnson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 371, Innings - 624, NotOut - 60, Runs - 20534, HS - 187, SR - , 100s - 40, 50s - 119

Paul Johnson as a Bowler

Paul Johnson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Johnson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.