Paul Hitchcock

Name: Paul Hitchcock
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: PA Hitchcock
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 14 7 3 41 11* 10.25 61 67.21 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 11 118.18 0 0
T20 22 21 0 442 77 21.04 322 137.26 0 2
List A 105 88 21 1424 108 21.25 0 2 2
First Class 11 16 3 298 51 22.92 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 14 12 93 468 12 3/30 39.00 5.03 46.5 0 0
T20I 1 1 3 43 2 2/43 21.50 14.33 9.0 0 0
T20 22 22 75.3 641 22 3/17 29.13 8.49 20.5 0 0
List A 105 0 804.5 3930 139 5/10 28.27 4.88 34.7 5 1
First Class 11 0 231.3 747 14 3/27 53.35 3.22 99.2 0 0

Who is Paul Hitchcock?

The former Cricket Player Paul Hitchcock is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called PA Hitchcock. Coming to Paul Hitchcock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Hitchcock was born on 23-January-1975.

Paul Hitchcock Information

Talking about Paul Hitchcock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Hitchcock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Hitchcock in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Paul Hitchcock in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 41 runs followed by 7 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Paul Hitchcock in ODI matches? In ODI matches Paul Hitchcock Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Paul Hitchcock in ODI is 67.21, and the number of balls faced by Paul Hitchcock in ODI matches is 61.

Paul Hitchcock and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Paul Hitchcock T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Paul Hitchcock. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 13 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Paul Hitchcock in T20I is 13

Paul Hitchcock Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Hitchcock's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Hitchcock, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 442 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.04. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Hitchcock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 16, NotOut - 3, Runs - 298, HS - 51, SR - , 50s - 1

Paul Hitchcock as a Bowler

Paul Hitchcock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Hitchcock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 ODI matches, 22 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.