Paul Hennessy

Name: Paul Hennessy
Other Name: PD Hennessy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 71 71 71.00 44 161.36 0 1
T20 1 1 0 71 71 71.00 44 161.36 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 2 17 1 1/17 17.00 8.50 12.0 0 0
T20 1 1 2 17 1 1/17 17.00 8.50 12.0 0 0

Who is Paul Hennessy?

The former Cricket Player Paul Hennessy is one of the brilliant player. He is also called PD Hennessy. Coming to Paul Hennessy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Paul Hennessy was born on 18-September-1990.

Paul Hennessy Information

Talking about Paul Hennessy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Paul Hennessy proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Paul Hennessy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Paul Hennessy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Paul Hennessy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 71 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Paul Hennessy in T20I is 71, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Paul Hennessy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Hennessy's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Hennessy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 71 runs, and his average score per innings is 71.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Paul Hennessy as a Bowler

Paul Hennessy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Hennessy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.