Paul Coughlin

Name: Paul Coughlin
Nationality: England
Other Name: P Coughlin
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 27 8 506 53 26.63 367 137.87 0 1
List A 27 18 4 177 22 12.64 185 95.67 0 0
First Class 42 66 8 1482 90 25.55 2628 56.39 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 34 99.1 938 44 5/42 21.31 9.45 13.5 1 1
List A 27 23 162.5 915 18 3/36 50.83 5.61 54.2 0 0
First Class 42 67 881.5 3130 89 5/49 35.16 3.54 59.4 3 2

Who is Paul Coughlin?

The former Cricket Player Paul Coughlin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called P Coughlin. Coming to Paul Coughlin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Coughlin was born on 23-October-1992.

Paul Coughlin Information

Talking about Paul Coughlin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Coughlin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Coughlin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Coughlin's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Coughlin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 506 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.63. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Coughlin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 66, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1482, HS - 90, BF - 2628, SR - 56.39, 50s - 8

Paul Coughlin as a Bowler

Paul Coughlin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Coughlin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches