Paul Cormack

Name: Paul Cormack
Nationality: England
Other Name: PG Cormack
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-April-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 53 36 17.66 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Paul Cormack?

The former Cricket Player Paul Cormack is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PG Cormack. Coming to Paul Cormack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Cormack was born on 15-April-1962.

Paul Cormack Information

Talking about Paul Cormack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Cormack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Cormack as a Bowler

Paul Cormack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Cormack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.