Paul Collingwood

Name: Paul Collingwood
Nationality: England
Other Name: PD Collingwood
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-May-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 68 115 10 4259 206 40.56 9170 46.44 10 20
ODI 197 181 37 5092 120* 35.36 6614 76.98 5 26
T20I 36 33 2 583 79 18.80 459 127.01 0 3
T20 148 131 16 2478 108* 21.54 2040 121.47 1 9
List A 428 401 73 11240 132 34.26 0 10 65
First Class 306 527 52 16938 206 35.65 0 35 85

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 68 59 317.3 1018 17 3/23 59.88 3.20 112.0 0 0
ODI 197 151 864.2 4294 111 6/31 38.68 4.96 46.7 3 1
T20I 36 20 39 347 16 4/22 21.68 8.89 14.6 1 0
T20 148 108 308.4 2245 99 5/6 22.67 7.27 18.7 4 2
List A 428 0 1913.4 9228 273 6/31 33.80 4.82 42.0 5 1
First Class 306 0 2117.4 6396 166 5/52 38.53 3.02 76.5 0 2

Who is Paul Collingwood?

The former Cricket Player Paul Collingwood is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PD Collingwood. Coming to Paul Collingwood role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Collingwood was born on 26-May-1976.

Paul Collingwood Information

Talking about Paul Collingwood, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Collingwood proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Collingwood Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Paul Collingwood has been part of 68 test matches, and also he has been part of 197 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Paul Collingwood is 115 and he has scored 4259 runs in test matches. As per the records, Paul Collingwood Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 206, Paul Collingwood batting AVG score is 40.56 and the balls faced in test matches are 9170. Well coming to the Paul Collingwood Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.44 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Paul Collingwood in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Paul Collingwood in ODI, he has been part of 197 matches and has scored 5092 runs followed by 181 innings, 120* highest score. How is the NO for Paul Collingwood in ODI matches? In ODI matches Paul Collingwood Not Out stands as 37. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Paul Collingwood in ODI is 76.98, and the number of balls faced by Paul Collingwood in ODI matches is 6614.

Paul Collingwood and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Paul Collingwood T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Paul Collingwood. in T20 international matches is recorded as 36, and the number of innings is 33 He scored 583 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Paul Collingwood in T20I is 79, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Paul Collingwood Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Collingwood's overall history in T20. In 148 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Collingwood, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2478 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.54. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Collingwood in First Class game. Number of Matches - 306, Innings - 527, NotOut - 52, Runs - 16938, HS - 206, SR - , 100s - 35, 50s - 85

Paul Collingwood as a Bowler

Paul Collingwood is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Collingwood bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 68 Test Matches, 197 ODI matches, 148 T20 matches and 36 T20I matches.