Paul Best

Name: Paul Best
Nationality: England
Other Name: PM Best
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-March-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 9 4 57 16* 11.40 76 75.00 0 0
First Class 11 13 3 428 150 42.80 879 48.69 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 14 90 4 3/19 22.50 6.42 21.0 0 0
List A 13 12 73.5 463 11 3/43 42.09 6.27 40.2 0 0
First Class 11 20 408.1 1445 32 6/86 45.15 3.54 76.5 0 2

Who is Paul Best?

The former Cricket Player Paul Best is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PM Best. Coming to Paul Best role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Paul Best was born on 08-March-1991.

Paul Best Information

Talking about Paul Best, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Best proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Best Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paul Best's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Paul Best, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Best in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 13, NotOut - 3, Runs - 428, HS - 150, BF - 879, SR - 48.69, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Paul Best as a Bowler

Paul Best is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Best bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches