Paul Allott

Name: Paul Allott
Nationality: England
Other Name: PJW Allott
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 18 3 213 52* 14.20 535 39.81 0 1
ODI 13 6 1 15 8 3.00 25 60.00 0 0
List A 291 126 50 878 43 11.55 0 0 0
First Class 245 262 64 3360 88 16.96 0 0 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 22 370.5 1084 26 6/61 41.69 2.92 85.5 0 1
ODI 13 13 136.3 552 15 3/41 36.80 4.04 54.6 0 0
List A 291 0 2323.1 8253 321 4/12 25.71 3.55 43.4 8 0
First Class 245 0 6487.5 16665 652 8/48 25.55 2.56 59.7 0 30

Who is Paul Allott?

The former Cricket Player Paul Allott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PJW Allott. Coming to Paul Allott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paul Allott was born on 14-September-1956.

Paul Allott Information

Talking about Paul Allott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Paul Allott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paul Allott Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Paul Allott has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 13 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Paul Allott is 18 and he has scored 213 runs in test matches. As per the records, Paul Allott Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52*, Paul Allott batting AVG score is 14.20 and the balls faced in test matches are 535. Well coming to the Paul Allott Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.81 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Paul Allott in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Paul Allott in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 6 innings, 8 highest score. How is the NO for Paul Allott in ODI matches? In ODI matches Paul Allott Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Paul Allott in ODI is 60.00, and the number of balls faced by Paul Allott in ODI matches is 25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paul Allott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 245, Innings - 262, NotOut - 64, Runs - 3360, HS - 88, SR - , 50s - 10

Paul Allott as a Bowler

Paul Allott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paul Allott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 13 ODI matches