Pauke Siaka

Name: Pauke Siaka
Other Name: P Siaka
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 0 19 11 4.75 38 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 12 51 2 1/9 25.50 4.25 36.0 0 0

Who is Pauke Siaka?

The former Cricket Player Pauke Siaka is one of the brilliant player. He is also called P Siaka. Coming to Pauke Siaka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pauke Siaka was born on 19-June-1986.

Pauke Siaka Information

Talking about Pauke Siaka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Pauke Siaka proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Pauke Siaka and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pauke Siaka T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pauke Siaka. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pauke Siaka in T20I is 11

Pauke Siaka as a Bowler

Pauke Siaka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pauke Siaka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 4 T20I matches.