Patrick Rowe

Name: Patrick Rowe
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: P Rowe
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Patrick Rowe?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Rowe is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called P Rowe. Coming to Patrick Rowe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Patrick Rowe was born on 28-January-2001.

Patrick Rowe Information

Talking about Patrick Rowe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Rowe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy