Patrick Pisel

Name: Patrick Pisel
Nationality: England
Other Name: P Pisel
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Patrick Pisel?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Pisel is a brilliant player from England. He is also called P Pisel. Coming to Patrick Pisel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Patrick Pisel was born on 08-September-1994.

Patrick Pisel Information

Talking about Patrick Pisel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Pisel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy