Patrick Patterson

Name: Patrick Patterson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: BP Patterson
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-September-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 28 38 16 145 21* 6.59 404 35.89 0 0
ODI 59 20 15 44 13* 8.80 101 43.56 0 0
List A 100 35 25 106 16 10.60 0 0 0
First Class 161 164 58 618 29 5.83 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 28 53 804.5 2874 93 5/24 30.90 3.57 51.9 4 5
ODI 59 58 508.2 2206 90 6/29 24.51 4.33 33.8 1 1
List A 100 0 854.1 3496 144 6/29 24.27 4.09 35.5 4 1
First Class 161 0 4058.4 13563 493 7/24 27.51 3.34 49.3 0 25

Who is Patrick Patterson?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Patterson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called BP Patterson. Coming to Patrick Patterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Patrick Patterson was born on 15-September-1961.

Patrick Patterson Information

Talking about Patrick Patterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Patterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Patrick Patterson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Patrick Patterson has been part of 28 test matches, and also he has been part of 59 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Patrick Patterson is 38 and he has scored 145 runs in test matches. As per the records, Patrick Patterson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 21*, Patrick Patterson batting AVG score is 6.59 and the balls faced in test matches are 404. Well coming to the Patrick Patterson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.89 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Patrick Patterson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Patrick Patterson in ODI, he has been part of 59 matches and has scored 44 runs followed by 20 innings, 13* highest score. How is the NO for Patrick Patterson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Patrick Patterson Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Patrick Patterson in ODI is 43.56, and the number of balls faced by Patrick Patterson in ODI matches is 101.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Patrick Patterson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 161, Innings - 164, NotOut - 58, Runs - 618, HS - 29, SR -

Patrick Patterson as a Bowler

Patrick Patterson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Patrick Patterson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 28 Test Matches, 59 ODI matches