Patrick Kruger

Name: Patrick Kruger
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: PE Kruger
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-February-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 60 55 8 1325 86* 28.19 1038 127.64 0 7
List A 49 44 4 1154 110* 28.85 1462 78.93 1 6
First Class 60 90 5 1957 102 23.02 3522 55.56 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 60 27 59 486 16 3/19 30.37 8.23 22.1 0 0
List A 49 33 130.4 705 25 4/47 28.20 5.39 31.3 2 0
First Class 60 76 620.4 1994 74 5/16 26.94 3.21 50.3 1 5

Who is Patrick Kruger?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Kruger is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called PE Kruger. Coming to Patrick Kruger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Patrick Kruger was born on 03-February-1995.

Patrick Kruger Information

Talking about Patrick Kruger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Kruger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Patrick Kruger Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Patrick Kruger's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Patrick Kruger, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1325 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.19. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Patrick Kruger in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 90, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1957, HS - 102, BF - 3522, SR - 55.56, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Patrick Kruger as a Bowler

Patrick Kruger is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Patrick Kruger bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 60 T20 matches