Patrick Harty

Name: Patrick Harty
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: PM Harty
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-January-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 7 28 1 1/28 28.00 4.00 42.0 0 0

Who is Patrick Harty?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Harty is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called PM Harty. Coming to Patrick Harty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Patrick Harty was born on 29-January-1991.

Patrick Harty Information

Talking about Patrick Harty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Harty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Patrick Harty as a Bowler

Patrick Harty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Patrick Harty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.