Patrick Foster

Name: Patrick Foster
Nationality: England
Other Name: PJ Foster
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 9 14 0 97 24 6.92 305 31.80 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 9 16 233.5 773 24 4/26 32.20 3.30 58.4 2 0

Who is Patrick Foster?

The former Cricket Player Patrick Foster is a brilliant player from England. He is also called PJ Foster. Coming to Patrick Foster role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Patrick Foster was born on 20-March-1987.

Patrick Foster Information

Talking about Patrick Foster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Patrick Foster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Patrick Foster in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, Runs - 97, HS - 24, BF - 305, SR - 31.80

Patrick Foster as a Bowler

Patrick Foster is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Patrick Foster bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.