Pathum Dilshan

Name: Pathum Dilshan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HHP Dilshan
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pathum Dilshan?

The former Cricket Player Pathum Dilshan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HHP Dilshan. Coming to Pathum Dilshan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pathum Dilshan was born on 26-September-1999.

Pathum Dilshan Information

Talking about Pathum Dilshan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pathum Dilshan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy