Pasan Kanishka

Name: Pasan Kanishka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: GGPK Samarakoon
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pasan Kanishka?

The former Cricket Player Pasan Kanishka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called GGPK Samarakoon. Coming to Pasan Kanishka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pasan Kanishka was born on 01-August-1995.

Pasan Kanishka Information

Talking about Pasan Kanishka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pasan Kanishka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy