Parvez Aziz

Name: Parvez Aziz
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Aziz
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-December-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 27 26 2 568 75 23.66 516 110.07 0 4
List A 44 43 1 1218 108* 29.00 1552 78.47 1 11
First Class 31 52 1 1120 88 21.96 2418 46.31 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 27 9 22 153 9 2/14 17.00 6.95 14.6 0 0
List A 44 0 65.1 362 5 1/12 72.40 5.55 78.2 0 0
First Class 31 0 47 115 0 2.44 0 0

Who is Parvez Aziz?

The former Cricket Player Parvez Aziz is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Aziz. Coming to Parvez Aziz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Parvez Aziz was born on 08-December-1987.

Parvez Aziz Information

Talking about Parvez Aziz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Parvez Aziz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Parvez Aziz Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Parvez Aziz's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Parvez Aziz, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 568 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Parvez Aziz in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 52, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1120, HS - 88, BF - 2418, SR - 46.31, 50s - 8

Parvez Aziz as a Bowler

Parvez Aziz is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Parvez Aziz bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches