Parussalla Chinthaka

Name: Parussalla Chinthaka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PGG Chinthaka
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Parussalla Chinthaka?

The former Cricket Player Parussalla Chinthaka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PGG Chinthaka. Coming to Parussalla Chinthaka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Parussalla Chinthaka was born on 29-October-1990.

Parussalla Chinthaka Information

Talking about Parussalla Chinthaka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Parussalla Chinthaka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy