Parth Sahani

Name: Parth Sahani
Nationality: India
Other Name: PM Sahani
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-March-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 35 32 9 814 90 35.39 650 125.23 0 2
List A 11 9 1 190 42 23.75 262 72.51 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 35 8 17 117 5 2/10 23.40 6.88 20.4 0 0
List A 11 4 20 109 0 5.45 0 0

Who is Parth Sahani?

The former Cricket Player Parth Sahani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PM Sahani. Coming to Parth Sahani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Parth Sahani was born on 09-March-1993.

Parth Sahani Information

Talking about Parth Sahani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Parth Sahani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Parth Sahani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Parth Sahani's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Parth Sahani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 814 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.39. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Parth Sahani as a Bowler

Parth Sahani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Parth Sahani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 T20 matches