Parth Jhala

Name: Parth Jhala
Nationality: India
Other Name: PJ Jhala
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 3 1 93 75* 46.50 202 46.03 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Parth Jhala?

The former Cricket Player Parth Jhala is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PJ Jhala. Coming to Parth Jhala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Parth Jhala was born on 28-October-1989.

Parth Jhala Information

Talking about Parth Jhala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Parth Jhala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Parth Jhala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 93, HS - 75*, BF - 202, SR - 46.03, 50s - 1

Parth Jhala as a Bowler

Parth Jhala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Parth Jhala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.