Parikshit Valsangkar

Name: Parikshit Valsangkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: PS Valsangkar
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-February-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 3 1 24 10* 12.00 24 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 25 194 3 2/22 64.66 7.76 50.0 0 0

Who is Parikshit Valsangkar?

The former Cricket Player Parikshit Valsangkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PS Valsangkar. Coming to Parikshit Valsangkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Parikshit Valsangkar was born on 24-February-1995.

Parikshit Valsangkar Information

Talking about Parikshit Valsangkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Parikshit Valsangkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Parikshit Valsangkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Parikshit Valsangkar's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Parikshit Valsangkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

Parikshit Valsangkar as a Bowler

Parikshit Valsangkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Parikshit Valsangkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches